For SaleHousesBungalow

2-Bedroom Bungalow for Sale — Thika Town

Thika, Kiambu
Photo 1
Photo 2
1 / 2

Net area

85 m²

Rooms

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Property description

Neat 2-bedroom bungalow in a quiet estate in Thika Town. Fully cemented, tiled floors, iron-sheet roof in excellent condition. Borehole on the plot with elevated 2,000-litre tank. Fenced compound with fruit trees. Title deed available. 15 minutes from Thika Superhighway.

Property details

Net area

85 m²

Rooms

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1

Floor

Ground floor

Year built

2008

Condition

Good condition

Features & legal

Utilities available

KPLC Electricity Borehole water

Amenities & extras

Garden / Courtyard
Water tank (1,000 L+)
Borehole

Location

Thika

Price

KES 5,500,000

KES 64,706 / m²