For SaleApartments3-bedroom apartment

3-Bedroom Apartment for Sale — Syokimau, Nairobi

Nairobi, Nairobi
Photo 1
Photo 2
1 / 2

Net area

120 m²

Rooms

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Property description

Affordable 3-bedroom apartment in a popular estate in Syokimau. Modern fittings throughout, master en-suite, fitted kitchen, and a balcony. The estate has 24-hour security, borehole water, and a children's play area. Close to SGR Syokimau Station and JKIA. A great starter home or buy-to-let investment.

Property details

Net area

120 m²

Rooms

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Floor

2nd floor

Year built

2022

Condition

New build

Features & legal

Utilities available

KPLC Electricity Borehole water Fibre internet

Amenities & extras

Balcony / Terrace / Patio
CCTV cameras
Parking bay
Water tank (1,000 L+)
Borehole
Gated community

Location

Nairobi

Price

KES 8,800,000

KES 73,333 / m²