For SaleHousesBungalow

4-Bedroom Bungalow for Sale in Nakuru Town

Nakuru, Nakuru
Photo 1
Photo 2
1 / 2

Net area

190 m²

Rooms

5+

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Property description

Well-maintained 4-bedroom bungalow on a 0.2-acre plot in a quiet residential estate in Nakuru. The property features an open-plan living area, fitted kitchen, back garden with mature trees, and a double garage. Title deed ready. Close to Nakuru CBD and Nakuru National Park.

Property details

Net area

190 m²

Rooms

5+

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3

Floor

Ground floor

Year built

2011

Condition

Good condition

Features & legal

Utilities available

KPLC Electricity County water supply Borehole water LPG gas

Amenities & extras

Garden / Courtyard
Garage
Security alarm
CCTV cameras
Gated community
Water tank (1,000 L+)

Location

Nakuru

Price

KES 8,500,000

KES 44,737 / m²