For SaleHoliday HomesBeach house / Villa

Holiday Home for Sale — Nyali Beach, Mombasa

Mombasa, Mombasa
Photo 1
Photo 2
1 / 2

Net area

145 m²

Rooms

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Property description

Charming 3-bedroom holiday cottage just 200 metres from Nyali Beach. Private garden with BBQ area, ocean-breeze ventilation, and an outdoor shower. Sold furnished. Ideal for short-let investment or permanent coastal living. Close to Nyali Golf Course and Mamba Village.

Property details

Net area

145 m²

Rooms

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Floor

Ground floor

Year built

2009

Condition

Good condition

Features & legal

Utilities available

KPLC Electricity County water supply LPG gas

Price

KES 15,000,000

KES 103,448 / m²