For RentCommercialShop / Retail unit

Commercial Shop to Let — Kisumu CBD

Kisumu, Kisumu
Photo 1
Photo 2
1 / 2

Net area

65 m²

Floor

Ground floor

Year built

2015

Property description

Ground-floor retail unit in a prime commercial building on Oginga Odinga Street in Kisumu CBD. 65 m² of open-plan retail space with large glass frontage, high foot traffic, and rear storage area. Building has lift access and 24-hour security. Suitable for fashion, pharmacy, electronics, or mobile money outlet.

Property details

Net area

65 m²

Floor

Ground floor

Year built

2015

Price

KES 35,000 / month

KES 538 / m²